maatwerk software


​Privacy Statement

Move-IT-up B.V.    and its affiliated trading names and subsidiaries such as Mitras.Tech,statutory located to Unit number: D1,153.1

Station square 45 3013 AK Rotterdam, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact information:

www.move-it-up.nl/ www.mitras.tech

Move-IT-up BV(mitras.tech))  

Stationsplein 45

Unit number: D1,153.1

3013 AK Rotterdam

+31 636581286

privacy@move-it-up.nl


Personal data we process

Move-IT-up BV processes your personal data by using our services and/or because you provide it to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

- For and last name

- Phone number

- Email address

- IP address

- Other personal data that you actively provide by registration for activities or cv

- Details about your activities on our website

- Internet browser and device type


Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service has no intention of collecting data on website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot verify that a visitor is over 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in their children's online activities in order to prevent data on children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without that permission, please contact us via privacy@move-it-up, we will delete it in formation.

For what purpose and on the basis of which basis we process personal data

Move-IT-up BV processes your personal data to contact you about your application, registration, comment or question. This can be e-mailed or called if necessary to be able to perform our services.

.

Automated decision-making

Move-IT-up BV does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for individuals. These are decisions made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (for example, an employee of Move-IT-up BV) in between.


How long we keep personal data

Move-IT-up BV does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for

personal data: 2 years.


Sharing personal data with third parties

Move-IT-up BV only provides to third parties and only if necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.


Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Move-IT-up BV only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that don't invade your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone on the first visit to this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They make sure that the website works properly and remember your preferred settings, for example. We can also optimize our website.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser in such a way that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete any information previously stored through your browser's settings.


View, customize, or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data

run. In addition, you have the right to revoke your possible consent for the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Move-IT-up BV and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have of you in a computer file to you or another organization you mentioned. You can request access, correct, delete, data transfer of your personal data

or request for your consent or objection to the processing of your

personal data to privacy@move-it-up.nl. To ensure that you have made the request for access, we ask you to send you a copy of your ID with the request. In this copy, black out your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Social Security number (BSN). This is to protect your privacy.

We will respond as soon as possible, but within four weeks, to your request. Move-IT-up BV would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national regulator, the Dutch Data Protection Authority

. This can be done via the following link:

https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons


How we protect personal data

Move-IT-up BV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification.

Our websites are protected with an SSL certificate so that the exchange of data is secure and personal data is never stored on the website.

If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there  are indications of abuse, please contact us via privacy@move-it-up.nl.  




Powered by:

Open chat
Hallo!
Waar kan ik je mee helpen?